Dr. Timothy Angelotti

Dr. Timothy P. Angelotti

  • Gender: Male
  • Experience: 27 years
  • Graduated from: University Of Michigan Medical School
  • Graduation year: 1994
  • Sole propriator: No
  • NPI: 1306896568

Dr. Timothy P. Angelotti MD

Anesthesiologist

He is located at 300 Pasteur Drive in Stanford, CA 94305. Can help patients with the following: Acute Respiratory Distress Syndrome (ARDS), Low Potassium, Pulmonary Edema, Regional Anesthesia, Rhabdomyolysis, Wrist Surgery. His National Provider Identifier (NPI) number is 1306896568. Appointment can be made via the phone number (650) 723-4000. He is affiliated with 1 hospitals.

Conditions treated

Dr. Timothy Angelotti, being an anesthesiologist, treats the following conditions. Please be advised that this list may not be complete. For the full list of conditions treated, consult directly with Dr. Timothy P. Angelotti.

  • Acute Respiratory Distress Syndrome (ARDS)
  • Asphyxia
  • Burns
  • Dehydration
  • General Anesthesia
  • Hyperkalemia
  • Hyperthermia
  • Hypothermia
  • Low Blood Pressure
  • Low Potassium
  • Malnutrition
  • Pain Medication Management
  • Pulmonary Edema
  • Regional Anesthesia
  • Rhabdomyolysis
  • Sedation
  • Wrist Surgery

Procedures Performed by Dr. Timothy P. Angelotti

Insurances Accepted by Dr. Timothy P. Angelotti

  1. Medicare

Medicare Enrollment

Dr. Timothy P. Angelotti is enrolled to bill Medicare as a Practitioner - Anesthesiology .

Bills through: Stanford Health Care

Based on Medicare's public enrollment records as of Jul 17, 2026. This reflects Medicare fee-for-service enrollment only and is not a comment on insurance accepted, quality, outcomes, or board certification.

Studies

UNIVERSITY OF MICHIGAN MEDICAL SCHOOL

Graduated in 1994

Additional Specialities

  • Critical Care Specialist

Affiliated hospitals

STANFORD HEALTH CARE
300 PASTEUR DRIVE
STANFORD, 94305 CA
(650) 723-5708

Looking for more Anesthesiologists?

Out of the 285 anesthesiologists in this region, here are 10 randomly selected ones for you to explore.

Dr. Victoria S. Fahrenbach
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 300 Pasteur Drive Stanford, 94305, CA
Dr. Justin Gabriel Meyerowitz
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 300 Pasteur Drive Stanford, 94305, CA
Dr. Jesse Richard Hill
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 300 Pasteur Drive Stanford, 94305, CA
Dr. Rebecca Renee Mcgoldrick
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 300 Pasteur Drive Stanford, 94305, CA
Dr. Rita Agarwal
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 725 Welch Road Palo Alto, 94304, CA
Dr. Detlef Ernst-Rudolf Obal
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 200 Hawkins Drive Iowa City, 52242, IA
Dr. Nate Eugene Kelly
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 701 East El Camino Real Mountain View, 94040, CA
Dr. Jennifer W. Lee
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 300 Pasteur Drive Stanford, 94305, CA
Dr. Daryl A. Oakes
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 300 Pasteur Drive Stanford, 94305, CA
Dr. Ronald Gary Pearl
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 300 Pasteur Drive Stanford, 94305, CA

Questions & Answers

Does Dr. Timothy Angelotti accept patients with Medicare?

Yes, Dr. Timothy Angelotti accepts patients with Medicare.

What conditions does Dr. Timothy Angelotti treat?

Dr. Timothy Angelotti provides treatment for Acute Respiratory Distress Syndrome (ARDS), Low Potassium, Pulmonary Edema, Regional Anesthesia, Rhabdomyolysis, Wrist Surgery. For the full list see this list.

Has Dr. Timothy Angelotti affiliation with hospitals?

Dr. Timothy Angelotti is affiliated with STANFORD HEALTH CARE.

Where can you meet with Dr. Timothy Angelotti?

Dr. Timothy Angelotti's office is located at 300 Pasteur Drive in Stanford, CA 94305.